Grace Medical, Pa

10900 Gulf Fwy Ste B102, Houston, Texas
Hours available

Are you staff at Grace Medical, Pa?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment.

Call 713-946-7246

Hours of Operation

Monday12:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday12:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday12:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Thursday12:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Friday12:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday12:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday12:00 AM – 12:00 AM

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Grace ER is an emergency clinic and immediate care facility with two locations in Southeast Houston and Pearland, Texas, offering 24-hour emergency room care with board-certified physicians and zero wait time.

Patient & Visitor Experience

Private Funding All ages

Best Fit Patients

Patients seeking 24/7 emergency care for adults and children with zero wait time, including those without insurance.

Instructions

  1. No appointment needed

Insurances Accepted

private

Service Area

Southeast Greater Houston area and Pearland, Texas

Address

10900 Gulf Fwy Ste B102, Houston, Texas, United States

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Emergency Care for Adults & Children
  • Abdominal Pain treatment
  • Vomiting/Diarrhea treatment
  • Dehydration treatment
  • Heat Strokes treatment
  • Chest Pain treatment

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Grace Medical, Pa

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Cardiologist
  • Urgent Care
  • Walk-in
  • Internist

Telehealth

No Telehealth Services

Other Information

Additional Phone Numbers

Pearland281-749-1717
SouthEast713-947-2232
Accreditations

COLA Inc. Laboratory Accreditation

On-Site Facilities

On-site imaging (Open MRI, CT Scan, X-Ray, Ultrasound), on-site laboratory, pediatric rooms

Contact Grace Medical, Pa

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with Grace Medical, Pa as a new patient?

Yes, Grace Medical, Pa has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does Grace Medical, Pa offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

No, Grace Medical, Pa does not currently offer telehealth or virtual appointment services. All visits are in-person.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.