Pediatric Services Of America

5200 Hahns Peak Dr, Loveland, Colorado
Hours available

Are you staff at Pediatric Services Of America?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment.

Call 970-962-4900

Hours of Operation

Monday8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Children's Hospital Colorado Regional Outreach Clinic at The Youth Clinic, Loveland, provides pediatric specialty care for children and families. It is affiliated with CUMedicine.

Patient & Visitor Experience

Best Fit Patients

Children and families in the multistate region needing pediatric specialty care close to home.

Service Area

multistate region

Address

5200 Hahns Peak Dr, Loveland, Colorado, United States

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Pediatric specialty care
  • Outpatient Care

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Pediatric Services Of America

  • Urgent Care
  • Physiatrist
  • Neurologist
  • Others
  • Pediatric Surgeon
  • Internist
  • Family Doctor
  • Pediatrician
  • ENT
  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Gastroenterologist

Telehealth

Available — Children’s Colorado offers telehealth appointments at their locations throughout the state.

Other Information

Additional Phone Numbers

ParentSmart Healthline TM720-777-0123
Children’s Colorado Regional Outreach Clinic at MCR - The Youth Clinic, Loveland720-777-1234
Pediatric Physical Medicine & Rehab720-777-2806
Pediatric Endocrinology720-777-6128
Pediatric Pulmonology720-777-6181
Pediatric Cardiology720-777-6355
Pediatric Gastroenterology720-777-6669
Pediatric Neurology720-777-6895
Pediatric Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT)720-777-8501
Phone Number800-624-6553

Contact Pediatric Services Of America

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Pediatric Services Of America offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

Yes, Pediatric Services Of America offers telehealth services for virtual appointments.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.