Telemed Cambridge

3-18 Water St N, Cambridge, Ontario
Hours available

Do you work at Telemed Cambridge?

Claim this listing to manage your clinic's info, help your patients access care, and get free admin automation tools. Or learn more in a demo with our team.

Hours of Operation

Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Telemed Cambridge in Cambridge, ON offers primary care, urgent care, men's care, and women's care services.

Patient & Visitor Experience

Best Fit Patients

Patients seeking primary care, urgent care, or vaccinations, among other specialized services.

Location

Address

3-18 Water St N, Cambridge, Ontario, Canada

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Urgent Care
  • Men's care
  • Women's care
  • Geriatrics
  • Well baby care
  • Lab Blood work on site

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Telemed Cambridge

  • Walk-in
  • Urgent Care

Telehealth

Available — Speak to a primary care physician over the phone from Monday to Sunday from 9:00 am to 7:00 pm.

Other Information

On-Site Facilities

On-site lab blood work, Pharmacy

Contact Telemed Cambridge

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with Telemed Cambridge as a new patient?

Yes, Telemed Cambridge has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does Telemed Cambridge offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

Yes, Telemed Cambridge offers telehealth services for virtual appointments.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.