Third Optometric Care of California

3133 Professional Dr Ste 14, Auburn, California
Hours available

Are you staff at Third Optometric Care of California?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment. You can still add Third Optometric Care of California to your Personal Health Record to securely share files with them.

Hours of Operation

Monday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Auburn Family Optometry, operated by Third Optometric Care of California, PC, provides comprehensive eye care services in Auburn, CA. The clinic offers eye exams, ocular disease diagnosis and treatment, contact lens services, and eyewear for all ages.

Powered by Cortico

  • Cortico helps patients find and access care at Third Optometric Care of California.

Patient & Visitor Experience

All ages

Best Fit Patients

Auburn Family Optometry offers comprehensive eye care services for clients of all ages, from children to older adults, focusing on long-term eye health.

Getting Here

  1. Located on the corner of Bell Rd and Professional Dr

Insurances Accepted

most major forms of insurance

Service Area

Auburn and the surrounding communities

Address

3133 Professional Dr Ste 14, Auburn, California, United States

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Comprehensive Eye Exams
  • Myopia Control
  • Dry Eye Treatment
  • Designer Eyeglasses Collection
  • Ocular Disease Diagnosis and Treatment
  • Cataract Surgery Co-Management

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Third Optometric Care of California

  • Others

Telehealth

No Telehealth Services

Other Information

Contact Third Optometric Care of California

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with Third Optometric Care of California as a new patient?

Yes, Third Optometric Care of California has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does Third Optometric Care of California offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

No, Third Optometric Care of California does not currently offer telehealth or virtual appointment services. All visits are in-person.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.