Alabama Neurological Surgery & Spine Pc

3535 Grandview Pkwy Ste 150, Birmingham, Alabama
Hours available

Do you work at Alabama Neurological Surgery & Spine Pc?

Claim this listing to manage your clinic's info, help your patients access care, and get free admin automation tools. Or learn more in a demo with our team.

Hours of Operation

Monday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Alabama Neurological Surgery & Spine in Birmingham, AL, offers a wide range of neurosurgical services for brain and spinal disorders, utilizing modern and advanced methods and techniques.

Patient & Visitor Experience

Best Fit Patients

Patients with neurological conditions requiring comprehensive surgical approaches to brain and spinal disorders, seeking personalized and compassionate care.

Instructions

  1. Have your primary care physician provide us a referral.

Insurances Accepted

most insurance providers

Service Area

Birmingham, AL

Address

3535 Grandview Pkwy Ste 150, Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Acoustic Neuromas
  • Back Pain
  • Brain Metastases
  • Brain Tumors
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Chiari Malformation

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Alabama Neurological Surgery & Spine Pc

  • Neurosurgeon

Telehealth

No Telehealth Services

Other Information

Additional Phone Numbers

Phone Number205-250-6580
billing questions205-708-7707
Accreditations

Skull Base Surgery Center of Excellence (awarded by the North American Skull Base Society)

Hospital Affiliations

["Grandview Medical Center"]

Contact Alabama Neurological Surgery & Spine Pc

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with Alabama Neurological Surgery & Spine Pc as a new patient?

Yes, Alabama Neurological Surgery & Spine Pc has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does Alabama Neurological Surgery & Spine Pc offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

No, Alabama Neurological Surgery & Spine Pc does not currently offer telehealth or virtual appointment services. All visits are in-person.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.