Anmed Health

3283 Gribbel Rd, Clemson, South Carolina
Hours available

Are you staff at Anmed Health?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment.

Call 864-512-7257

Hours of Operation

Monday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday1:00 PM – 6:00 PM

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

AnMed Health Walk-In Care in Clemson, SC, offers urgent care services for common illnesses and minor injuries, alongside weight loss telemedicine programs including GLP-1 medications.

Patient & Visitor Experience

Best Fit Patients

Patients seeking walk-in care for common illnesses and minor injuries, as well as those interested in weight management programs.

Location

Address

3283 Gribbel Rd, Clemson, South Carolina, United States

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Weight Loss Telemedicine
  • Rx Discount Card
  • Sinus Infection / Sinus Headache diagnosis and prescription
  • Flu / Cold diagnosis and prescription
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI) diagnosis and prescription
  • Pink Eye / Conjunctivitis diagnosis and prescription

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Anmed Health

  • Family Doctor
  • Urgent Care
  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Walk-in
  • Emergency Medical Services
  • Pediatrician

Telehealth

Available — Telemedicine services are available for weight loss and online questionnaires for diagnosis and prescription of medication for various conditions.

Contact Anmed Health

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Anmed Health offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

Yes, Anmed Health offers telehealth services for virtual appointments.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.