Foundry East Kootenay

100 12th Avenue South, Cranbrook, British Columbia
Hours available

Are you staff at Foundry East Kootenay?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment.

Contact the clinic directly to book

Hours of Operation

Monday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Foundry East Kootenay in Cranbrook, BC provides mental health support, substance use support, and primary care for youth aged 12 to 24.

Patient & Visitor Experience

Public Funding 12-24 years

Best Fit Patients

Young people and their families seeking mental health support, substance use support, or primary care, among other specialized services.

Service Area

Cranbrook, Fernie, Creston, Invermere, Golden and surrounding areas

Address

100 12th Avenue South, Cranbrook, British Columbia, Canada

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • mental health support
  • substance use support
  • primary care
  • peer support
  • social services
  • counselling

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Foundry East Kootenay

  • Walk-in
  • Urgent Care

Telehealth

Available — Virtual services are available 7 days a week via the Foundry BC App, Monday to Friday 10:00am – 9:00pm and Saturday and Sunday 10:00am – 6:00pm.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with Foundry East Kootenay as a new patient?

Yes, Foundry East Kootenay has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does Foundry East Kootenay offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

Yes, Foundry East Kootenay offers telehealth services for virtual appointments.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.