Great Lakes Medical Associates

1021 E. Main Street, Edmore, Michigan
Hours available

Do you work at Great Lakes Medical Associates?

Claim this listing to manage your clinic's info, help your patients access care, and get free admin automation tools. Or learn more in a demo with our team.

Hours of Operation

Monday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Great Lakes Medical Associates is a patient-centered medical home in Edmore and Mt Pleasant, MI, offering family and internal medicine, preventative care, chronic disease management, and mental health support for all ages.

Patient & Visitor Experience

All ages

Best Fit Patients

Great Lakes Medical Associates provides comprehensive primary health care and internal medical care for all ages, focusing on family medicine, preventative care, and chronic disease management.

Instructions

  1. Patients will call the front desk from their vehicle upon arrival and will wait to be called into the office once a patient room is available.
  2. Patients age 2+ older and the caregivers bringing them to the office should wear a face covering.
  3. People experiencing a fever, cough, shortness of breath, or other COVID symptoms or are concerned that they have been exposed to the coronavirus should call our office for further direction.

Getting Here

  1. Mt Pleasant location is in the Santi Plaza.

Location

Address

1021 E. Main Street, Edmore, Michigan, United States

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Well Child/Preventive Care
  • Illnesses and Injuries
  • Care for the Whole Family
  • Care Manager Services
  • Telephone Service
  • Telemedicine Appointments

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Great Lakes Medical Associates

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Palliative Medicine
  • Family Doctor
  • Geriatrics
  • Internist

Telehealth

Available — Telemedicine appointments are offered via secure at-home virtual visits, and also in the parking lot using an iPad.

Other Information

Hospital Affiliations

Mid-Michigan Medical Center

Contact Great Lakes Medical Associates

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Great Lakes Medical Associates offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

Yes, Great Lakes Medical Associates offers telehealth services for virtual appointments.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.