Advanced Dermatologic Surgery

6901 W 121st St, Overland Park, Kansas
Hours available

Are you staff at Advanced Dermatologic Surgery?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment.

Call 913-661-1755

Hours of Operation

Monday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 3:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Advanced Dermatologic Surgery in Overland Park, KS, offers cutting-edge dermatology, skin cancer, and Mohs surgery services, including reconstructive plastic surgery. The clinic serves the greater Kansas City metro area.

Patient & Visitor Experience

Best Fit Patients

Patients seeking specialized dermatologic care, skin cancer treatment, Mohs surgery, and reconstructive surgery in the Kansas City metro area.

Instructions

  1. Bring your own lunch or have a family member bring lunch for you due to the long nature of Mohs surgery day.

Service Area

greater Kansas City metro area

Address

6901 W 121st St, Overland Park, Kansas, United States

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Mohs Surgery
  • Skin Cancer Treatment
  • Basal Cell Carcinoma Treatment
  • Squamous Cell Carcinoma Treatment
  • Melanoma Diagnosis and Treatment
  • Dermatology Services

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Advanced Dermatologic Surgery

  • Dermatologist
  • Plastic Surgeon

Telehealth

No Telehealth Services

Other Information

Accreditations

AAAHC-accredited

On-Site Facilities

On-site laboratory, Ambulatory Surgery Center

Contact Advanced Dermatologic Surgery

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with Advanced Dermatologic Surgery as a new patient?

Yes, Advanced Dermatologic Surgery has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does Advanced Dermatologic Surgery offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

No, Advanced Dermatologic Surgery does not currently offer telehealth or virtual appointment services. All visits are in-person.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.