Progression Muscle, Bone & Joint Clinic

3411 31st Ave, Vernon, British Columbia
Hours available

Are you staff at Progression Muscle, Bone & Joint Clinic?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment.

Call 250-549-2552

Hours of Operation

Monday6:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
Wednesday6:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
Friday6:30 AM – 4:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Progression Muscle, Bone & Joint Clinic in Vernon, BC, offers physiotherapy, orthopaedic consultations, and sports medicine consultations.

Patient & Visitor Experience

All ages

Best Fit Patients

Patients of all ages in the North Okanagan Valley seeking assessment and treatment for muscle, bone, and joint problems, including those needing integrated team care.

Insurances Accepted

direct billing

Service Area

North Okanagan Valley

Address

3411 31st Ave, Vernon, British Columbia, Canada

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Assessment
  • Treatment Planning
  • Physiatry Consultations
  • Orthopaedic Consultations
  • Sports Medicine Consultations
  • Physiotherapy

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Progression Muscle, Bone & Joint Clinic

  • Orthopedic Surgeon
  • Physiatrist
  • Family Doctor
  • Emergency Medical Services
  • Walk-in

Telehealth

No Telehealth Services

Contact Progression Muscle, Bone & Joint Clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with Progression Muscle, Bone & Joint Clinic as a new patient?

Yes, Progression Muscle, Bone & Joint Clinic has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does Progression Muscle, Bone & Joint Clinic offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

No, Progression Muscle, Bone & Joint Clinic does not currently offer telehealth or virtual appointment services. All visits are in-person.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.