Caring For Families

13838 S 46th Pl Ste 125, Phoenix, Arizona
Hours available

Are you staff at Caring For Families?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment.

Call 480-783-7000

Hours of Operation

Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

Caring For Families, PC is a family practice clinic in Phoenix, AZ, providing comprehensive medical care for all ages, including adult medicine, pediatrics, gynecology, and chronic condition management. The clinic offers in-office phlebotomy services, telemedicine, and BIOTE Hormone Replacement Therapy.

Patient & Visitor Experience

All ages

Best Fit Patients

Patients of all ages seeking comprehensive family care, including adult medicine, pediatrics, gynecology, and chronic condition management.

Instructions

  1. Verify your benefits for telemedicine service, co-pays, deductibles, co-insurance may apply.
  2. For new patients, fill out paperwork before your first visit or arrive 20 minutes prior to your appointment to fill out in office.
  3. For any HMO plans, one of our providers must be listed as the designated PCP prior to your appointment.

Getting Here

  1. Located in the Ray Road Medical Building.

Insurances Accepted

Aetna (Including Banner Aetna Plans)AmbetterArizona Foundation for Medical CareArizona Medical Network/Rural Arizona Network (AMN/RAN)Beech Street NetworkBlue Cross Blue ShieldEvolutions NetworkFPN Galaxy NetworkGEHAGreat WestFirst Health NetworkCoventryHealth NetHealth Star NetworkHMNHumana (Choice Care Network Only)IHPLifewiseMedicareMultiPlanOptumCare/Lifeprint (Established Patients Only)Private Health Care Systems (PHCS)Three Rivers NetworkUnited HealthcareUnited Payors USA

Location

Address

13838 S 46th Pl Ste 125, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Adult Medicine
  • Pediatric Medicine
  • Gynecology
  • Well Exams – all ages
  • Minor Sports Injuries
  • Sprains and Strains

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Caring For Families

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Family Doctor

Telehealth

Available — Telemedicine appointments are offered for patients; call to schedule.

Other Information

Additional Phone Numbers

answering service602-667-4610
Hospital Affiliations

["Chandler Regional Hospital", "Banner Desert Hospital"]

On-Site Facilities

["On-site Phlebotomy Services"]

Contact Caring For Families

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with Caring For Families as a new patient?

Yes, Caring For Families has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does Caring For Families offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

Yes, Caring For Families offers telehealth services for virtual appointments.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.