P & S Clinic Ob-gyn

900 Earl Frye Blvd Suite A, Amory, Mississippi
Hours available

Are you staff at P & S Clinic Ob-gyn?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment.

Call 662-256-9331

Hours of Operation

Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

P & S Clinic is a multi-specialty clinic in Amory, Columbus, and Starkville, MS, offering OB/GYN, pediatric, and internal medicine services, along with a laser spa.

Patient & Visitor Experience

Best Fit Patients

P & S Clinic serves infants, children, teenagers, young adults, and adult women, offering OB/GYN, pediatric, and internal medicine services.

Instructions

  1. Please allow 72 hours to complete medication refills. To refill a prescription, please contact your pharmacy to start the refill process.

Insurances Accepted

Alabama Medicaid

Service Area

Amory, Columbus, and Starkville, MS

Address

900 Earl Frye Blvd Suite A, Amory, Mississippi, United States

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Routine Obstetric care
  • Preconception counseling and testing
  • Low risk and high risk pregnancy
  • In office ultrasound
  • In office non-stress testing and biophysical profile
  • In office lab testing

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in P & S Clinic Ob-gyn

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Obstetrician & Gynecologist
  • Oncologist
  • Walk-in
  • Pediatric Surgeon
  • Pediatrician
  • Internist

Telehealth

Available — Telehealth appointments are available.

Other Information

Additional Phone Numbers

Phone Number662-268-8161
Phone Number662-328-9331
On-Site Facilities

["On-site X-Rays", "On-site Lab testing", "In office ultrasound"]

Contact P & S Clinic Ob-gyn

Frequently Asked Questions

Does P & S Clinic Ob-gyn offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

Yes, P & S Clinic Ob-gyn offers telehealth services for virtual appointments.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.