West Leduc Veterinary Clinic

200 Awentia Dr #114, Leduc, Alberta
Hours available

Are you staff at West Leduc Veterinary Clinic?

Claim this listing to bring Cortico's online booking, patient intake forms, and EMR-integrated secure messaging to your practice.

Claim this listing

Are you a patient here?

Online booking isn't available under Cortico for this clinic yet. Contact the clinic directly to schedule your appointment.

Call 780-612-4021

Hours of Operation

Monday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

West Leduc Veterinary Clinic offers Primary Care, Dental Care, Surgery, Microchipping, Vaccinations, Nutritional Counseling, Ultrasound, Advanced….

Patient & Visitor Experience

Best Fit Patients

Patients seeking veterinary care for their pets, including Dental Care, Surgery, and Vaccinations, among other specialized services.

Service Area

Leduc, AB and surrounding areas

Address

200 Awentia Dr #114, Leduc, Alberta, Canada

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Dental Care
  • Surgery
  • Microchipping
  • Vaccinations
  • Nutritional Counseling
  • Ultrasound

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in West Leduc Veterinary Clinic

  • Walk-in

Telehealth

No Telehealth Services

Other Information

Additional Phone Numbers

Guardian Veterinary Centre780-436-5880
Pulse Veterinary Emergency Hospital780-570-9999

Contact West Leduc Veterinary Clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with West Leduc Veterinary Clinic as a new patient?

Yes, West Leduc Veterinary Clinic has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does West Leduc Veterinary Clinic offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

No, West Leduc Veterinary Clinic does not currently offer telehealth or virtual appointment services. All visits are in-person.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.