Vip Medical Centre

3300 Rutherford Rd, Maple, ON L4K 5Z2, Canada, Vaughan, Ontario
Hours available

Do you work at Vip Medical Centre?

Claim this listing to manage your clinic's info, help your patients access care, and get free admin automation tools. Or learn more in a demo with our team.

Hours of Operation

Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

*Hours may vary; please contact the clinic to confirm.

About the Clinic

VIP Medical Centre in Vaughan, Ontario offers family medicine, walk-in clinics, tele-medicine services, and on-site pharmacy.

Patient & Visitor Experience

Best Fit Patients

Patients seeking care in Family Medicine, Weight Management Consulting, or Cosmetic Services, among other specialized services.

Service Area

Toronto, Mississauga, Woodbridge, Vaughan, Markham, Oshawa, Hamilton, Guelph, Barrie, Georgetown, and surrounding areas.

Address

3300 Rutherford Rd, Maple, ON L4K 5Z2, Canada, Vaughan, Ontario, Canada

Map loads when you scroll here

Services Offered

  • Family Medicine
  • Walk-in Clinic
  • Tele-medicine Services
  • Pharmacy Services
  • Blood Lab
  • Weight Management Consulting

Specialties

The following types of medical expertise are offered in Vip Medical Centre

  • Geriatrics
  • Internist
  • Walk-in

Telehealth

Available — Tele-medicine services are offered, allowing patients to get prescriptions, referrals, and assessments done via video conference.

Other Information

Additional Phone Numbers

VIP Medical Centre905-605-8383
VIP Medical Centre905-877-9998
On-Site Facilities

On-site pharmacy and lab to draw blood.

Contact Vip Medical Centre

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I book online with Vip Medical Centre as a new patient?

Yes, Vip Medical Centre has at least one appointment type (such as walk-in or flu shot) that allows new patients to book online.

Does Vip Medical Centre offer telehealth or virtual appointments?

Yes, Vip Medical Centre offers telehealth services for virtual appointments.

i About this listing

This page is part of a directory of medical practices. Cortico invests in keeping this information as up-to-date as possible, and encourages practices to manage their listings.

The directory listing is used for:

  • Improving patient access to care.
  • Helping patients and providers find a link to the official practice website.
  • Improving admin efficiency by allowing providers/staff to find Fax numbers and related office info.
  • Helping practices connect with local providers looking for jobs.